Results


Tournament Date Champions Finalists Top Speaker Tabs Thread
Central Novice Championships September 27 – 29, 2013 UWO: Katrina Dods and Sam Shadowitz UWO: Ryan Howson and Christian Taylor
HH: Tarang Marathe and Daryna Kutsyna
HH: Jaclyn Flom and Alexander Cohen
Tarang Marathe Download Link
North American British Parliamentary Championships October 18 – 20, 2013 McGill BB: Cole Bricker and Sarah Balakrishnan Harvard SZ
Vermont AG
Yale WW
Colin Etnire Tabs Link
Fall Open (Western Novice) October 25 – 27, 2013 Saskatchewan: Soma Dalai and Nitasha Salim UBC: Grant Bradshaw and Pia Lim
Carroll: Sarah Jo Wilcockson and Alaina Hull
Carroll: Ian Hollander and Trevor Waldorf
Grant Bradshaw Tabs Link
McMaster Pro-Am October 25 – 27, 2013 HH: Murphy O'Connor and Jaclyn Flom QDU/UWO: Sam Shadowitz and Adam Kovacs
QDU: Holly Kallmeyer and William Rooney
HH: Aislin Flynn and Novera Hasan
Holly Kallmeyer Tabs Link
Chancellor's Cup November 1 – 3, 2013 HH: Louis Tsilivis and Joe McGrade Carleton: Romeo Maione and Meghan Ackland
HH:Murphy O'Connor and Lex
UWO: Brent Schmidt and Victoria Hale
Romeo Maione Link
Eastern Novice November 1 – 3, 2013 Sodales Ballgowns: Samie Luc & Elyse Holmes (N) Sodales Tripping in the Bathroom: Rachel Embree & Will Dawson (N)
Sodales Every Song's Like: Mitch Gallant & Yazan Matarieh (N)
Sodales Islands: Casper Macaulay & Thomas Cavanagh (N)
Liam St. Louis (N)

Casper Macaulay
Tabs Link
UBC IV November 1 – 3, 2013 La Verne: Sam French and Carl Decker UADS: Robert Lees-Miller & Gabi Belzil
UBC: Allison Morrell & Vitor Cid
SASK: Dylan Hardy & Michael Warren
Dylan Hardy Teams Link
Guindon Cup November 8 – 10, 2013 Hybrid Out Of My League: Renata Grudzien and Romeo Maione Hybrid How would that even work!?: Brent Schmidt and Robert Embree
McGill Gilded Silly: Tim Radcliffe and Ezra Cohen
McGill Toil and Bubble: Sarah Balakrishnan and Denizhen Uykur
Robert Embree Tabs Link
British Parliamentary Championships November 15 – 17, 2013 McGill: Cole Bricker and Sarah Balakrishnan" UWO: Brent Schmidt and Victoria Hale
HH: Kaleem Hawa and Sean Husband
QDU/Carleton: Robert Embree and Simon Cameron
Brent Schmidt Tabs Link
Hugill Cup November 29 – December 1, 2013 UBC: Douglas Feltham and Conor McGurk SASK: Michael Warren and Stefan Belev
SASK: Dylan Hardy and Matthew Schmeiser
SASK: Joey Eremondi and Kelci Wilford
Dylan Hardy Tabs Link
Brandeis IV December 6 – 8, 2013 Bates BS: Taylor Blackburn and Jac Stewart Brown: Madi Castillo and Jean McCabe
BGC: Brent Schmidt and Buzz Klinger
Hart House: Veenu Goswami and Murphy O'Connor
Veenu Goswami Teams Link
Winter Carnival January 17 – 19, 2014 Beavers of Bay Street: Adam Hetherington and Joe McGrade BGC A: Brent Schmidt and Steven Penner Veenu Goswami Teams Link
North American Championships January 24 – 26, 2014 Hart House ET: Kaya Ellis and Louis Tsilivis McGill BB: Sarah Balakrishnan and Cole Bricker Michael Barton Tabs Link
Seagram's Invitational January 31 – February 2, 2014 HH Let it Joe: Joe McGrade and Sarah Harrison (N) Hybrid For the Glory of the College: Steven Penner and William Maidment (N) Veenu Goswami

Sam Shadowitz (N)
Teams Link
UBC Pacific Cup February 7 – 9, 2014 UVic/UBC FB: Ethan Fortes and Devon Black UBC GS: Shyla Gunasekara and Connor Stewart Hunter
UBC MF: Douglas Feltham and Conor McGurk
Denver RH: Gabe Rusk and Cam Hickert
Devon Black Tabs Link
North American Women's Championships February 14 – 16, 2014 We Woke Up Like This: Julia Kirby and Aisha Wilks Drunken Love: Rachel Embree and Amanda Bolt
Merkel Spice: Kaya Ellis and Tina Xu
Dragon: Kathleen Elhatton-Lake and Ioana Dragalin
Kaya Ellis Tabs Link
Calgary CP Pro-Am February 21 – 23, 2014 Oppiate of the masses: Andrew Lawrence and Sai Vemula Walter Murray marauders B: Michael Warren and Soma Dalai Andrew Lawrence

Caroline Li (N)
Tabs Link
Leubke Cup February 28 – March 1, 2014 Queens: Tavish Logan and Adam Kovacs UWO: Brent Schmidt and Katrina Dods
Hybrid: Aisha Wilks and Matthew Casselman
Queens: Julia Kirby and Rebecca
Adam Kovacs Tabs Link
McGoun Western Championships March 7 – 9, 2014 THW Adopt UNBC: Dan Westlake and Shannon Hogan What's the ICC…: Michael Warren and Dylan Hardy Dylan Hardy Tabs Link
Leger Cup March 7 – 9, 2014 Open:
HH: Veenu Goswami and Aislin Flynn

Novice:
UWO: Ryan Howson and Sam Shadowitz
Open:
UWO: Victoria Hale and Nandini Thogarapalli

Novice:
EDS: Nicholas Friedel and Sebastian Herrera
Teams Link
Atlantic Championships March 7 – 9, 2014 Tabs Link
Canadian Parliamentary National Championships March 21 – 23, 2014 Open:
QDU Kraken: Julia Kirby and Michelle Polster


Novice:
QDU Nessie (N): Mitchell Dorbyk (N) and Will Maidment (N)
Open:
HH Soft on Novices: Veenu Goswami and Murphy O'Connor

Novice:
Western Visa Denied (N): Ryan Howson (N) and Evan Taylor (N)
Veenu Goswami

Mitchell Dorbyk (N)
Tabs Link

To view past years’ results, please click here.